Wednesday, 10 October 2018 21:17

United Way Cross Country Invitational Results

The annual United Way Cross Country Invitational was held today at Southside Park in Newton.

Hickory High’s Chase Johnson finished tenth in the men’s championship. 

The Bandys women took home third in the women’s invitational led by Lauren Buckminster who finished ninth. Fred T. Foard had second place finisher Karina Coulter and eight place finisher Chioe Fountain.

 Fred T. Foard had two top ten runners in the men’s invitational – Benn Trimm, third, and Johnathan Puiu, ninth.

 In the developmental race South Caldwell finished second in the men’s division with Caleb Rash taking third place. South’s Lauren Turner won women’s developmental division.

Full results:

Event 1 Mixed 5k Run CC Mixed
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Turner, Lauren W11 South Caldwell 22:10.24
2 Graham, Kayla W9 T.C. Roberson 24:00.67 1
3 Robinson, Hope W9 Asheville 25:26.60
4 Eckard, Macey W10 South Caldwell 25:29.82
5 Jones, Taylor W11 T.C. Roberson 25:29.83 2
6 Accles, Julianna W11 Asheville 26:09.01
7 Hutto, Jade W10 South Caldwell 26:10.94
8 Mueller, Lillith W10 Asheville 26:17.87
9 Stewart, Moira W11 T.C. Roberson 26:22.67 3
10 Carswell, Kennedy W9 Freedom 27:10.79
11 Little, Rachel W10 University C 27:16.08
12 Nunnally, Caroline W10 T.C. Roberson 27:17.49 4
13 Boggs, Ella W10 T.C. Roberson 27:18.74 5
14 Craig, Claudia W11 Asheville 27:20.40
15 Sic, Maria W9 Freedom 27:51.46
16 Subramaniam, Lauren W10 T.C. Roberson 28:37.29 6
17 Johnson, Emma W12 Freedom 32:27.01
18 Crowl, Reagan W9 University C 33:36.72
19 Curtis, Victoria W9 University C 34:49.20
20 Pritchard, Anna Catherin W12 University C 34:50.32
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 VanBeurden, MacGregor M11 University C 18:57.00
2 Ackerman, Tanner M11 T.C. Roberson 19:35.11 1
3 Rash, Caleb M10 South Caldwell 19:46.78 2
4 Little, Tommy M12 University C 19:48.80
5 Lanning, Joshua M10 T.C. Roberson 20:04.46 3
6 Tomberlin, Ben M9 South Caldwell 20:06.71 4
7 Loizzo, Sam M9 T.C. Roberson 20:22.91 5
8 Eckard, Tate M12 University C 20:42.13
9 Keith, Elvin M9 A.C. Reynolds 20:51.53 6
10 Baverso, Anthony M10 South Caldwell 20:51.55 7
11 Maynor, Jacob M11 T.C. Roberson 21:01.71 8
12 Jamison, Timothy M10 T.C. Roberson 21:11.47 9
13 Joplin, Thomas M11 South Caldwell 21:11.83 10
14 Sanders, Bryson M10 South Rowan 21:15.34
15 Hudson, Hunter M11 South Caldwell 21:21.11 11
16 Roland, Ian M10 South Caldwell 21:27.95 12
17 Palomo, Erik M11 T.C. Roberson 21:38.92 13
18 West, Jamie M12 A.C. Reynolds 22:05.96 14
19 Moore, Corgin M10 Freedom 22:38.49
20 Balogh, Emerson M10 A.C. Reynolds 22:51.97 15
21 Dickson, Austin M T.C. Roberson 23:01.83 16
22 Honea, Griffin M12 A.C. Reynolds 23:04.30 17
23 Houston, Chase M10 South Caldwell 23:34.08 18
24 Knight, Jake M6 Balls Creek Midd 23:40.73
25 Sturgill, Brandon M11 University C 23:48.06
26 Diamonti, Christopher M10 University C 24:13.71
27 Thomas, Tucker M A.C. Reynolds 24:16.53 19
28 Hurley, Hunter M10 Freedom 24:29.36
29 Teague, Hunter M12 T.C. Roberson 24:30.88
30 Ham, Brodie M9 University C 24:43.62
31 Swanson, Ryan M11 Freedom 25:47.47
32 Fisher, Wyatt M9 University C 25:59.59
33 Johnson, Zack M11 University C 26:40.63
34 Whitt, Grayson M12 University C 26:48.30
35 Harrell, CJ M9 West Rowan 27:05.94
36 Lasecki, Dylan M9 University C 29:09.77
37 Buchanan, Davis M10 Freedom 29:19.77
38 Rivers, Logan M9 South Rowan 29:23.13
39 Hall, John Palmer M7 Hall House Academy 31:04.83

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 T.C. Roberson 26 1 3 5 8 9 13 16
Total Time: 1:42:15.66
Average: 20:27.14
2 South Caldwell 34 2 4 7 10 11 12 18
Total Time: 1:43:17.98
Average: 20:39.60
3 A.C. Reynolds 71 6 14 15 17 19
Total Time: 1:53:10.29
Average: 22:38.06
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 T.C. Roberson 15 1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 2:10:29.40
Average: 26:05.88

 

 

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julian, Noah 10 South Rowan 16:50.87 1
2 Binkley, Carter 12 Pisgah 17:06.82 2
3 Trimm, Ben 10 Fred T. Foard 17:16.66 3
4 Moore, Jacob 11 Pisgah 17:24.12 4
5 Shuford, Logan 11 East Burke 17:25.34 5
6 Wiprut, Murdoch 9 A.C. Reynolds 17:26.26
7 Lesser, Noah 11 East Lincoln 17:27.09 6
8 Moya, Ari 12 South Rowan 17:38.36 7
9 Puiu, Johnathan 12 Fred T. Foard 17:42.57 8
10 Rigsbee, Finn 11 Patton 17:43.82 9
11 Mcgeough, Jackson 10 Woodlawn School 17:46.59
12 Adair, Matthew 11 Maiden High 17:47.80 10
13 Bayless, Nathaniel 12 West Lincoln 17:51.54 11
14 Waugh, Ian 11 South Rowan 17:55.55 12
15 Murray, Christyan 11 Bunker Hill 17:56.03 13
16 Reed, Luke 11 Maiden High 17:58.32 14
17 Elliott, Luke 10 East Burke 18:05.35 15
18 Cornette, Austin 12 Bunker Hill 18:14.12 16
19 Bridges, Chris 12 A.C. Reynolds 18:18.55
20 Greene, Austin 11 East Lincoln 18:33.00 17
21 Ciocian, Cullen 10 T.C. Roberson 18:39.94
22 Miller, Nolan 10 South Rowan 18:43.71 18
23 Lovin, Nicholas 11 T.C. Roberson 18:45.34
24 Gulliford, Tyler 10 East Lincoln 18:48.86 19
25 Rath, Joseph 9 T.C. Roberson 18:50.56
26 Lingerfelt, Ayden 9 East Burke 18:51.66 20
27 Miller, John 9 Maiden High 18:51.91 21
28 Wikinson, James 10 Fred T. Foard 18:52.03 22
29 Seagle, Clay 10 East Burke 18:53.82 23
30 Olguin, Roandy 10 T.C. Roberson 18:55.23
31 Gonzales, Paul 10 Pisgah 19:00.13 24
32 Walker, Bryston 11 East Lincoln 19:02.87 25
33 Cromer, Landon 10 South Rowan 19:04.26 26
34 Blake, Ricky 12 Bunker Hill 19:10.87 27
35 Jones, Vance 9 Patton 19:15.35 28
36 Keadle, Alex 12 West Rowan 19:15.91
37 Kepple, Ben 9 A.C. Reynolds 19:19.04
38 Rivers, Trent 11 South Rowan 19:23.33 29
39 Arriaga, Antonio 9 Hickory 19:38.63
40 Cook, Tyler 11 West Lincoln 19:39.13 30
41 Bailey, Cameron 11 Pisgah 19:42.91 31
42 Frizzell, Carson 12 Pisgah 19:45.90 32
43 Parham, Grant 9 Bandys 19:46.16 33
44 Hemphill, Peyton 11 Fred T. Foard 19:50.23 34
45 Bradley, Kenny 10 Bandys 19:51.26 35
46 Harrison, Nicholas 11 East Lincoln 19:52.13 36
47 Davis, Brayden 10 East Lincoln 19:54.21 37
48 Brasier, Zack 11 T.C. Roberson 19:55.65
49 Haines, Nate 10 Hickory 20:03.61
50 Wharton, Braden 11 Fred T. Foard 20:12.02 38
51 Sherrill, Andrew 11 Bunker Hill 20:12.65 39
52 Feamster, Shane 9 East Burke 20:17.26 40
53 Hampton, Riley 10 Fred T. Foard 20:17.29 41
54 Shepler, Carson 10 Hickory 20:18.93
55 Snodgrass, Corey 11 South Rowan 20:20.26 42
56 Burkett, Bryson 9 Bandys 20:20.78 43
57 Pena, Mateo 10 Fred T. Foard 20:20.91 44
58 Ray, Tylan 9 West Lincoln 20:23.78 45
59 Carreon, Irvin 10 Bandys 20:24.57 46
60 Cook, Kyle 9 East Lincoln 20:28.65 47
61 Faccone, Jt 12 Woodlawn School 20:29.95
62 Al-Aidy, Sam 12 T.C. Roberson 20:30.89
63 Sigmon, Jacob 9 Lincolnton 20:31.59
64 Brohan, Jessie 10 West Rowan 20:38.32
65 Phillips, Nicholas 10 Bunker Hill 20:38.67 48
66 Olivo'Castanon, Denilson 12 East Lincoln 20:41.44
67 Bernhardt, Cade 12 West Rowan 20:44.22
68 Kleiner, Andrew 10 East Lincoln 20:48.37
69 Muckler, Graceson 10 Bandys 20:56.69 49
70 Fountain, Luke 10 Fred T. Foard 20:58.58
71 Locklear, Kaden 10 Lincolnton 20:59.56
72 Hughes, Nathanael 9 Fred T. Foard 21:02.55
73 Norman, Chade 9 West Lincoln 21:18.81 50
74 Elander, Addison 12 Maiden High 21:19.57 51
75 Eley, Braxton 9 Lincolnton 21:21.33
76 Mclucas, Alex 9 East Lincoln 21:24.94
77 Johnson, Mac 12 Hickory 21:25.77
78 Horton, Haedyn 10 Bandys 21:27.39 52
79 Smith, Dylan 12 West Lincoln 21:30.60 53
80 Mason, Ethan 11 Woodlawn School 21:32.03
81 Roseman, Dylan 10 Bandys 21:33.43 54
82 Gragg, Joshua 11 Fred T. Foard 21:34.17
83 Perez, Fernando 12 Hickory 21:34.88
84 Wyant, Charlie 9 West Lincoln 21:36.66 55
85 Self, Brayden 10 East Rowan 21:37.12
86 Clapp, Jacob 12 Patton 21:37.74 56
87 Seevers, Joseph 10 Patton 21:38.54 57
88 Winters, Ranger 9 Patton 21:40.54 58
89 Collins, Colby 11 Maiden High 21:42.69 59
90 Maksoud, Gabe 10 Patton 21:45.14 60
91 Wright, Nathaniel 9 Hibriten 21:45.65 61
92 Nauman, Patrick 9 East Lincoln 21:46.89
93 Pope, Matthew 9 Hickory 21:48.17
94 Burns, Jacob 11 Maiden High 21:52.73 62
95 Williams, Joshua 10 A.C. Reynolds 21:54.49
96 Reyna, Pedro 11 West Lincoln 21:58.10 63
97 Sullivan, Kevin 11 West Rowan 22:00.06
98 Hayes, Tyler 12 Bandys 22:02.45
99 Birkhofer, David 9 Bandys 22:07.43
100 McDaniel, Gavin 9 East Rowan 22:13.49
101 Kauffman, Jett 9 East Lincoln 22:16.13
102 Kauffman, Christopher 9 Fred T. Foard 22:18.77
103 Stoddard, Kaden 9 East Lincoln 22:23.19
104 Goode, Joshua 10 Hibriten 22:30.69 64
105 Wiegele, Darien 9 Fred T. Foard 22:36.74
106 Sicoli, Eric 11 Draughn 22:38.13 65
107 Smith, T.J. 12 West Rowan 22:45.71
108 Bowers, Bo 11 Pisgah 22:49.92 66
109 Andrews, Nicholas 11 Bandys 22:51.95
110 Inscoe, Preston 10 Maiden High 22:52.76 67
111 Arntsen, Noah 11 West Rowan 22:54.04
112 Harwell, Jackson 11 Bandys 22:54.05
113 Domingo-Tomas, Edgar 10 Patton 23:00.48 68
114 Stroupe, Trent 11 Patton 23:01.29
115 Smyre, Zachary 10 Bunker Hill 23:04.09 69
116 Carswell, David 11 Patton 23:08.91
117 Hedrick, Bryson 12 East Burke 23:10.18 70
118 Trexler, Jaxon 9 East Rowan 23:11.13
119 Joshi, Tushar 9 Patton 23:15.16
120 Zimmer, Jeremy 11 Draughn 23:17.04 71
121 Yang, Zeng 11 Maiden High 23:17.61
122 Waldrop, Michael 10 West Lincoln 23:20.57
123 Hocking, Ayden 9 Bandys 23:29.46
124 Haider, Aden 11 Pisgah 23:35.27 72
125 Shelar-Riedel, Kris 11 Hibriten 24:00.85 73
126 Van Horne, Evan 9 Hibriten 24:12.42 74
127 Ervin, Nathan 11 Bandys 24:27.21
128 Ritchie, Corbin 10 East Rowan 24:27.49
129 Shull, Nicholas 9 Fred T. Foard 24:44.98
130 Pacheco-Trejo, Martin 10 Hickory 24:56.10
131 Peschel, Conner 9 Fred T. Foard 25:11.01
132 Bollinger, Spencer 11 Draughn 25:24.74 75
133 Dyer, Gideon 12 Hibriten 25:29.78 76
134 Huffman, Drew 11 Maiden High 25:40.37
135 Martin, Zac 9 Fred T. Foard 25:43.42
136 Hedrick, Trace 12 North Iredell 25:56.26
137 Rutledge, Preston 9 Bandys 26:01.06
138 Huffman, Jacob 9 Maiden High 26:18.70
139 Mull, Kelton 9 Patton 26:28.40
140 Beddingfield, Breyden 11 Lincolnton 26:38.21
141 Hall, Ryan 12 North Iredell 26:47.76
142 Blalock, Luke 9 Draughn 26:57.13 77
143 Moody, Derek 10 Patton 27:04.91
144 Peschel, Caleb 12 Fred T. Foard 27:21.91
145 Stringfeld, Robbie 9 East Burke 28:27.50 78
146 Gregory, Dorian 11 Patton 28:49.25
147 Marks, Gabriel 10 Maiden High 29:50.48
148 Marshall, Gage 12 North Iredell 30:08.08
149 Lackey, Ethan 11 Draughn 33:58.92 79

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Rowan 64 1 7 12 18 26 29 42
Total Time: 1:30:12.75
Average: 18:02.55
2 Pisgah 93 2 4 24 31 32 66 72
Total Time: 1:32:59.88
Average: 18:35.98
3 East Lincoln 103 6 17 19 25 36 37 47
Total Time: 1:33:43.95
Average: 18:44.79
4 East Burke 103 5 15 20 23 40 70 78
Total Time: 1:33:33.43
Average: 18:42.69
5 Fred T. Foard 105 3 8 22 34 38 41 44
Total Time: 1:33:53.51
Average: 18:46.71
6 Bunker Hill 143 13 16 27 39 48 69
Total Time: 1:36:12.34
Average: 19:14.47
7 Maiden High 155 10 14 21 51 59 62 67
Total Time: 1:37:40.29
Average: 19:32.06
8 West Lincoln 189 11 30 45 50 53 55 63
Total Time: 1:40:43.86
Average: 20:08.78
9 Bandys 206 33 35 43 46 49 52 54
Total Time: 1:41:19.46
Average: 20:15.90
10 Patton 208 9 28 56 57 58 60 68
Total Time: 1:41:55.99
Average: 20:23.20
11 Hibriten 348 61 64 73 74 76
Total Time: 1:57:59.39
Average: 23:35.88
12 Draughn 367 65 71 75 77 79
Total Time: 2:12:15.96
Average: 26:27.20

 

Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gammon, Michaela 12 East Lincoln 19:24.72 1
2 Coulter, Karina 10 Fred T. Foard 19:40.70 2
3 Rymer, Bethany 9 South Rowan 20:02.69 3
4 Buckminster, Lauren 9 Bandys 20:42.19 4
5 Delgado, Marlene 10 East Lincoln 20:58.04 5
6 Humphrey, Olivia 12 East Lincoln 21:03.82 6
7 Younts, Faith Patton 21:20.33 7
8 Fountain, Chloe 12 Fred T. Foard 21:20.98 8
9 Hembree, Hope 11 East Lincoln 22:03.87 9
10 French, Lela 9 T.C. Roberson 22:09.91
11 Jacobson, Adina 8 Woodlawn School 22:10.69 10
12 McGuire, Madison 11 South Rowan 22:31.83 11
13 Elrod, Lindsey 11 Bunker Hill 22:35.15 12
14 Poovey, Noelle 10 Maiden High 22:41.68
15 Goodson, Makenzie 12 Bandys 22:46.36 13
16 Reta, Anahi 10 South Rowan 22:50.27 14
17 Davis, Sallie 12 Asheville 22:59.47
18 Stepanian, Grace 10 East Lincoln 23:05.58 15
19 Hetzel, Eva 10 Asheville 23:20.89
20 Beam, Emma 9 T.C. Roberson 23:24.00
21 Nichols, Zoey 10 South Rowan 23:26.65 16
22 Freeman, Airlee 9 Pisgah 23:28.66 17
23 Fischer, Meghan 9 T.C. Roberson 23:29.94
24 Mitchell, Gracie 10 Draughn 23:32.41 18
25 Lawrence, McKenzie 12 Hibriten 23:36.48 19
26 Westra, Calli 11 Patton 23:37.15 20
27 Shiflett, Sage 12 Hibriten 23:52.82 21
28 Johnson, Kaya 10 Asheville 23:55.08
29 Gerbic, Sydney 9 T.C. Roberson 23:55.89
30 Clayton, Josie 12 T.C. Roberson 23:57.88
31 Farar, Allison 9 East Lincoln 24:02.80 22
32 Herman, Makayla 10 Bunker Hill 24:05.21 23
33 Williams, Nevaeh 12 Draughn 24:07.62 24
34 Beiberich, Alexa 11 West Lincoln 24:08.36 25
35 Dockendorf, Ava 9 Asheville 24:09.83
36 Browning, Sarah 9 Patton 24:13.64 26
37 Knapp, Ella 9 T.C. Roberson 24:20.72
38 Betancourt, Lauren 12 Draughn 24:29.04 27
39 Leik, Tyler 10 T.C. Roberson 24:30.24
40 Oldenburg, Paige 9 Bandys 24:36.83 28
41 Tallent, Bailey 9 Patton 24:40.82 29
42 Parker, McKenna 10 Maiden High 24:43.20
43 Griggs, Sara 9 Patton 24:44.98 30
44 Brunner, Faith 12 Lincolnton 24:45.69
45 Watkins, Emily 9 Asheville 24:46.07
46 Hunt, Claire 9 Asheville 24:52.18
47 Eurey, Ashlynn 10 West Lincoln 24:53.88 31
48 Shelton, Zipporah 12 Fred T. Foard 24:57.88 32
49 Osteen, Olivia 10 Bandys 24:58.97 33
50 Lorch, Kayla 11 Bandys 25:00.23 34
51 Seagraves, Leanna 12 Draughn 25:01.75 35
52 Keener, Alyssa 9 Maiden High 25:08.33
53 Breedlove, Annaleigh 11 Patton 25:12.03 36
54 Reed, Providence 10 Maiden High 25:13.19
55 Storms, Emma 9 Bunker Hill 25:16.28 37
56 Rosenberger, Kailey 10 Bandys 25:52.94 38
57 Vasquez, Vallie 12 East Rowan 25:53.87
58 Hills, Lucie 9 A.C. Reynolds 26:03.70
59 Williams, Kathryn 11 A.C. Reynolds 26:03.90
60 Shallenberger, Taylor 10 Pisgah 26:09.84 39
61 Martin, Lali 11 Pisgah 26:11.20 40
62 Warlick, Shelby 9 West Lincoln 26:11.34 41
63 Gamewell, Catherine 12 Patton 26:13.35 42
64 Baucom, Sydney 12 West Lincoln 26:17.81 43
65 Robison, Caitlin 9 Bunker Hill 26:20.29 44
66 Grubbs, Kloie 10 East Burke 26:30.03 45
67 Kiser, Caroline 9 A.C. Reynolds 26:31.17
68 Duckworth, Haven 9 Patton 26:32.46
69 Fleming, Ally 12 Woodlawn School 26:34.02 46
70 Cappelletty, Maya 9 Bunker Hill 26:45.15 47
71 Callahan, Katelyn 11 Patton 26:45.19
72 Daniels, Jordan 10 East Rowan 26:45.41
73 Morrison, Hailee 9 Bunker Hill 26:48.65 48
74 Tamas, Bianca 10 Fred T. Foard 26:54.73 49
75 Minton, Shelby 12 Bunker Hill 26:55.07 50
76 Braun, Sierra 11 East Rowan 27:03.37
77 Turnmire, Lakota 10 East Burke 27:05.18 51
78 Hussong, Emily 9 Hibriten 27:21.43 52
79 Gentieu, Bailey 11 Draughn 27:23.35 53
80 Schwab, Matira 10 East Lincoln 27:23.51 54
81 White, Emma 12 East Lincoln 27:42.45
82 Cook, Allie 10 East Burke 27:47.76 55
83 Evans, Haylie 9 East Burke 27:50.89 56
84 Dial, Kathryn 9 East Burke 27:53.93 57
85 Hathaway, Brittany 11 Draughn 27:54.06 58
86 Mcgeough, Emma 12 Woodlawn School 27:54.47 59
87 Schwab, Alexandra 10 East Lincoln 27:59.58
88 Fortenberry, Hallie 10 Fred T. Foard 28:09.77 60
89 Jones, Allie 12 East Rowan 28:14.45
90 Ross, Madison 9 West Lincoln 28:24.11 61
91 Blalock, Makinna 12 Draughn 28:27.29 62
92 Hardin, Taylor 12 Pisgah 28:32.31 63
93 Freeman, Annleigh 12 Pisgah 28:57.63 64
94 Bradford, Sadie 10 West Rowan 28:58.63
95 Hays, Caitlin 9 Woodlawn School 29:10.87 65
96 Lanning, Emma 9 Draughn 29:15.35
97 Bullington, Chloe 9 Hibriten 29:18.24 66
98 Gamewell, Rachel 9 Patton 29:18.42
99 Smith, Lauryl 11 Draughn 29:19.73
100 Gann, Kaylee 9 Bunker Hill 29:39.19
101 Purnell, Eliza 11 A.C. Reynolds 29:50.64
102 Valdez, Jazmin 10 Hibriten 30:06.51 67
103 Lemons, Abbey 10 Woodlawn School 30:12.32 68
104 Sandel, Emilie 10 Newton-Conover 30:16.90
105 Kardol, Amanda 9 Hibriten 30:24.47 69
106 Zuo, Erin 10 Woodlawn School 30:28.46 70
107 Toole, Amelia 12 Draughn 30:50.20
108 Drye, Carley 12 North Iredell 31:04.50
109 Whisnant, Katie 9 Hibriten 31:09.57 71
110 Jordan, Paige 10 A.C. Reynolds 31:13.66
111 Genoe, Mattie 12 Patton 31:16.32
112 Idris, Iyah Patton 31:28.88
113 Winkler, Jessica 12 South Rowan 32:00.04 72
114 Gonzales, Yorianna 9 North Iredell 32:18.46
115 Vargas, Angelina 9 North Iredell 32:54.51
116 Guo, Lia 11 North Iredell 32:59.89
117 Yang, Launnah 10 Bunker Hill 33:42.30
118 Medina, Delaney 12 Patton 33:47.02
119 Scronce, Emma 9 West Lincoln 34:03.08 73
120 Boykin, Marilyn 10 Draughn 34:26.43
121 Hager, Tara 10 North Iredell 35:30.90
122 Cassidy, Reese 10 North Iredell 35:36.34

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Lincoln 36 1 5 6 9 15 22 54
Total Time: 1:46:36.03
Average: 21:19.21
2 Patton 112 7 20 26 29 30 36 42
Total Time: 1:58:36.92
Average: 23:43.39
3 Bandys 112 4 13 28 33 34 38
Total Time: 1:58:04.58
Average: 23:36.92
4 South Rowan 116 3 11 14 16 72
Total Time: 2:00:51.48
Average: 24:10.30
5 Fred T. Foard 151 2 8 32 49 60
Total Time: 2:01:04.06
Average: 24:12.82
6 Draughn 157 18 24 27 35 53 58 62
Total Time: 2:04:34.17
Average: 24:54.84
7 Bunker Hill 163 12 23 37 44 47 48 50
Total Time: 2:05:02.08
Average: 25:00.42
8 West Lincoln 201 25 31 41 43 61 73
Total Time: 2:09:55.50
Average: 25:59.10
9 Pisgah 223 17 39 40 63 64
Total Time: 2:13:19.64
Average: 26:39.93
10 Hibriten 225 19 21 52 66 67 69 71
Total Time: 2:14:15.48
Average: 26:51.10
11 Woodlawn School 248 10 46 59 65 68 70
Total Time: 2:16:02.37
Average: 27:12.48
12 East Burke 264 45 51 55 56 57
Total Time: 2:17:07.79
Average: 27:25.56

 

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zapherson, Michael 12 T.C. Roberson 15:43.47 1
2 Soule, Will 9 T.C. Roberson 16:08.45 2
3 Hopkins, Daniel 11 Lincolnton 16:13.28
4 Draper, Joshua 10 T.C. Roberson 16:17.29 3
5 Cordero, David 11 T.C. Roberson 16:20.06 4
6 Lillie, Dwayne 11 A.C. Reynolds 16:26.43 5
7 Crain, Zach 12 A.C. Reynolds 16:41.27 6
8 McNeil, Thad 12 A.C. Reynolds 16:57.56 7
9 Waldo, Thomas 12 West Rowan 17:03.57 8
10 Johnson, Chase 11 Hickory 17:09.69 9
11 Ellum, Townes 11 A.C. Reynolds 17:13.87 10
12 Blackwell, Tommy 11 Draughn 17:23.82
13 Cole, Aidan 10 A.C. Reynolds 17:29.35 11
14 Barham, Timothy 10 A.C. Reynolds 17:41.71 12
15 Robertson, Lawson 12 A.C. Reynolds 17:44.92 13
16 Mahaffey, Patrick 11 North Iredell 17:45.97 14
17 Blakely, Braden 9 T.C. Roberson 17:48.90 15
18 Ferguson, Nathaniel 11 Freedom 17:53.17 16
19 Ackman, Damian 10 West Rowan 18:07.61 17
20 Dickerson, Isaiah 11 T.C. Roberson 18:11.68 18
21 Ongechi, Heri 10 Carrboro 18:13.29
22 McDowell, Dillon 12 T.C. Roberson 18:18.98 19
23 Ollis, Tyler 12 Draughn 18:20.36
24 Pena, Devon 12 West Rowan 18:24.00 20
25 Swan, Walter 12 Freedom 18:26.36 21
26 Nelson, Nicholas 12 Hickory 18:36.29 22
27 Allen, Cullen 11 North Iredell 18:40.59 23
28 Taylor, Gunnar 12 Newton-Conover 18:48.21
29 Earnhardt, Jake 12 East Rowan 18:49.71 24
30 Ramsay, Matthew 12 West Rowan 18:51.87 25
31 Shepler, Colby 12 Hickory 19:05.90 26
32 Bennett, Jonathan 10 Hickory 19:10.30 27
33 Byrd, Marshall 10 Draughn 19:16.08
34 Boggs, Clayton 10 Hickory 19:16.19 28
35 Whicker, Preston 10 East Rowan 19:16.23 29
36 Whitley, Adam 11 East Rowan 19:21.25 30
37 Ferguson, Thomas 9 East Rowan 19:23.59 31
38 Schreiber, Quinn 11 West Henderson 19:29.12 32
39 Harrison, Luke 10 West Rowan 19:35.17 33
40 Hover, Joseph 9 Freedom 19:40.85 34
41 Burroughs, Matthew 9 East Rowan 19:44.51 35
42 Smith, Parker 12 Draughn 19:46.35
43 McIntosh, Jack 10 Hickory 19:46.74 36
44 Teffeteller, Ben 11 Draughn 19:47.84
45 Albright, Andrew 9 Draughn 19:50.67
46 Turner, Nate 12 East Rowan 19:56.04 37
47 Castro, Issac 9 West Rowan 19:57.71 38
48 Schoellner, Eric 10 Hickory 20:00.31 39
49 Dailey, Matthew 11 West Rowan 20:38.28 40
50 Brittain, Christopher 9 Freedom 20:41.73 41
51 Burnette, John 10 West Henderson 20:55.27 42
52 Luciano, Anthony 10 Freedom 21:07.33 43
53 Hawkins, Kai 10 Freedom 21:20.93 44
54 Lunsford, Josh 9 North Iredell 21:26.50 45
55 Bockhoefer, Henri 12 Draughn 21:37.26
56 Tolbert, Aiden 11 East Rowan 21:37.36 46
57 Krauss, Noah 9 West Henderson 21:58.69 47
58 Williams, Jay 12 North Iredell 22:47.90 48
59 Steed, Ivory 11 North Iredell 23:33.54 49
60 Drye, Jordan 9 North Iredell 23:47.97 50
61 Alabed, Kareem 9 West Henderson 24:04.38 51
62 Lopez, Hogo 11 North Iredell 24:34.99 52
63 Jones, Blake 9 West Henderson 29:57.55 53
64 Godwin, Carson 10 West Henderson 29:57.55 54

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 T.C. Roberson 25 1 2 3 4 15 18 19
Total Time: 1:22:18.17
Average: 16:27.64
2 A.C. Reynolds 39 5 6 7 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:24:48.48
Average: 16:57.70
3 West Rowan 103 8 17 20 25 33 38 40
Total Time: 1:32:02.22
Average: 18:24.45
4 Hickory 112 9 22 26 27 28 36 39
Total Time: 1:33:18.37
Average: 18:39.68
5 East Rowan 149 24 29 30 31 35 37 46
Total Time: 1:36:35.29
Average: 19:19.06
6 Freedom 155 16 21 34 41 43 44
Total Time: 1:37:49.44
Average: 19:33.89
7 North Iredell 179 14 23 45 48 49 50 52
Total Time: 1:44:14.50
Average: 20:50.90
8 West Henderson 225 32 42 47 51 53 54
Total Time: 1:56:25.01
Average: 23:17.01

 

Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Strange, Jonna 11 North Iredell 18:56.08 1
2 Blakely, Ashlyn 12 T.C. Roberson 19:49.45 2
3 Phillips, Ellie 12 T.C. Roberson 20:17.57 3
4 Carswell, Riley 11 Freedom 20:37.89 4
5 Williams, Adele 9 Asheville 20:53.16 5
6 Murphy, Ella 9 Asheville 20:58.10 6
7 Naisang, Jett 11 A.C. Reynolds 21:04.70 7
8 Duchesne, Madeline 11 West Henderson 21:07.45 8
9 Hill, Riley 11 West Henderson 21:17.34 9
10 Cross, Lily 11 T.C. Roberson 21:20.06 10
11 Freeman, Ava 12 Asheville 21:29.15 11
12 Stubblefield, Caroline 11 T.C. Roberson 21:29.43 12
13 Thornburg, Sally 9 Asheville 21:31.89 13
14 Price, Alyssa 9 West Henderson 21:43.96 14
15 Adkins, Naomi 10 Asheville 21:44.24 15
16 Widmann, Chloe 11 T.C. Roberson 21:46.76 16
17 Cole, Nardos 10 A.C. Reynolds 21:53.56 17
18 Shingleton, McCarty 12 T.C. Roberson 21:57.56 18
19 Spicer, Megyn 10 West Rowan 22:06.80 19
20 Dowell, Daelyn 10 North Iredell 22:09.57 20
21 Spinache, Snejana 12 A.C. Reynolds 22:14.33 21
22 Harrison, Adalie 11 East Rowan 22:15.31 22
23 Ellis, Madeline 11 A.C. Reynolds 22:15.63 23
24 Gandart, Marissa 12 T.C. Roberson 22:21.81 24
25 Elizabeth Shoop, Mary 9 A.C. Reynolds 22:27.69 25
26 Dettlebach, Laney 10 Hickory 22:35.17 26
27 Leonard, Sidney 11 North Iredell 22:38.49 27
28 Haskin, Bella 9 Asheville 22:43.99 28
29 Brooks, Emma 11 Freedom 22:51.69 29
30 Russell, Chloe 10 Asheville 23:05.74 30
31 Shipman, Summer 12 West Henderson 23:16.85 31
32 Fouts, Bailee 12 A.C. Reynolds 23:20.54 32
33 Barksdale, Kerrington 9 West Henderson 23:33.08 33
34 Faller, Grace 12 East Rowan 23:45.50 34
35 Mancia, Brenda 10 West Rowan 23:54.98 35
36 Barrier, Addie 9 Hickory 23:55.40 36
37 Lyerly, Lauren 9 Hickory 24:06.08 37
38 Corriher, Lauren 9 West Rowan 24:12.11 38
39 Zauner, Brooke 11 West Rowan 24:19.12 39
40 Wilhelm, Morrigan 9 East Rowan 24:32.74 40
41 Vasquez, Alix 9 East Rowan 24:42.54 41
42 VanWageningen, Britt 10 Hickory 24:45.90 42
43 Mitchell, Brooke 11 East Rowan 24:56.05 43
44 Ollis, Kaylee 9 Freedom 25:22.58 44
45 Murdock, Gillian 12 Hickory 25:36.92 45
46 Avalos, Elizabeth 10 East Rowan 25:50.69 46
47 Mantz, Laney 10 Freedom 26:15.05 47
48 Smith, Taylor 10 West Rowan 26:22.10 48
49 Mendoza, Kayla 10 Freedom 26:28.99 49
50 Hoffman, Morgan 10 East Rowan 26:30.76 50
51 Orbison, Rustyn 12 West Rowan 26:38.41 51
52 Solis, Gloria 12 Hickory 26:49.44 52
53 Eaton, Sierra 12 Hickory 27:18.87 53
54 Spann, Editha 10 Freedom 27:41.18 54
55 Chenevy, Josey 9 North Iredell 27:45.78 55
56 Bradley, Sarah 10 North Iredell 28:03.13 56
57 Palacios, Stephanie 9 North Iredell 28:23.49 57
58 Martin, Madison 10 North Iredell 31:57.16 58

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 T.C. Roberson 43 2 3 10 12 16 18 24
Total Time: 1:44:43.28
Average: 20:56.66
2 Asheville 50 5 6 11 13 15 28 30
Total Time: 1:46:36.54
Average: 21:19.31
3 A.C. Reynolds 93 7 17 21 23 25 32
Total Time: 1:49:55.91
Average: 21:59.19
4 West Henderson 95 8 9 14 31 33
Total Time: 1:50:58.68
Average: 22:11.74
5 North Iredell 159 1 20 27 55 56 57 58
Total Time: 1:59:33.05
Average: 23:54.61
6 Freedom 173 4 29 44 47 49 54
Total Time: 2:01:36.20
Average: 24:19.24
7 West Rowan 179 19 35 38 39 48 51
Total Time: 2:00:55.11
Average: 24:11.03
8 East Rowan 180 22 34 40 41 43 46 50
Total Time: 2:00:12.14
Average: 24:02.43
9 Hickory 186 26 36 37 42 45 52 53
Total Time: 2:00:59.47
Average: 24:11.90

Read 145 times

News Arrest Disclaimer:
The individuals depicted have been arrested but not convicted at the time of story postings. This information does not infer or imply guilt of any actions or activity other than their arrest. We make no warranty or guaranty as to the accuracy of this data.

© 2018 Long Communications, LLC. All Rights Reserved
526 Main Avenue SE, Hickory, NC 28602 - Phone: 828-322-1290 - Fax: 828-322-8256